15448 S 44th Way Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,293 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15448 S 44th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $536,573, approximately $262 per square foot. 15448 S 44th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Wang Wen H and Wang Liju Chen
Bought by
Foothill Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Higginbotham Erin
Bought by
Wang Wen and Wang Liju
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Higginbotham Tim
Bought by
Higginbotham Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Kyoto Bowl Corp
Bought by
Higginbotham Timothy Brent and Higginbotham Erin Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Chiu Charles and Chiu Christina
Bought by
Kyoto Bowl Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Zhu Jin Yan and Lin Shu Nan
Bought by
Chiu Charles and Chiu Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Patyk Christopher J and Patyk Tracy A
Bought by
Lin Shu Nan and Zhu Jin Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Hart Michael J
Bought by
Patyk Christopher J and Patyk Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foothill Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Wen | $184,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Higginbotham Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Higginbotham Timothy Brent | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Kyoto Bowl Corp | $375,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Chiu Charles | $280,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Lin Shu Nan | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patyk Christopher J | $154,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham Timothy Brent | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiu Charles | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Shu Nan | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patyk Christopher J | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $28,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $27,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map