1545 Stemel Way Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,539,694 - $2,003,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1545 Stemel Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,708,674, approximately $1,167 per square foot. 1545 Stemel Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Bugaoan Generoso E and Bugaoan Teresita V
Bought by
Bugaoan Generoso E and Bugaoan Teresita V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugaoan Generoso E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $174,229 | $49,797 | $124,432 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $170,814 | $48,821 | $121,993 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $167,465 | $47,864 | $119,601 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $164,182 | $46,926 | $117,256 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $160,963 | $46,006 | $114,957 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $159,314 | $45,535 | $113,779 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $156,192 | $44,643 | $111,549 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $153,130 | $43,768 | $109,362 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $150,128 | $42,910 | $107,218 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $147,185 | $42,069 | $105,116 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $144,976 | $41,438 | $103,538 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $142,137 | $40,627 | $101,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map