NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $295,451

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,293 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $284,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,714 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Nestled at 1545 W 64th ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity to establish roots in a well-located setting. This property is waiting for you to bring your vision and breathe new life into its classic charm. With 2293 square feet of living area, the interior provides ample space for a variety of living arrangements. Imagine the possibilities within the three bedrooms, each presenting an opportunity to create personalized sanctuaries for rest and rejuvenation. The two full bathrooms offer convenience and functionality, providing essential amenities for everyday living. Resting on a generous 22738 square foot lot, the property extends beyond the confines of the home itself. Envision creating your own outdoor retreat, perhaps a vibrant garden or a serene patio area for relaxation and entertainment. The expansive lot offers endless potential to cultivate a private oasis. Built in 1956, this one-story home exudes a sense of history and character. The design reflects the architectural style of its era, offering a glimpse into the past while providing a solid foundation for modern living. This single-family residence is a canvas awaiting your personal touch, offering the chance to create a home that truly reflects your style and aspirations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AJ Dhital

Serving You Realty License #RB22000406 Listed on: 09/30/2025

Co-Listed By

Kisna Adhikari

Serving You Realty License #RB16000801

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Deputy

Trueblood Real Estate License #RB25000484

Trueblood Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 22,738 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,293 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Private Water Source
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Augusta Way Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490333125021000800
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 2293
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Subdivision Name: Augusta Way
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Wood Work Painted, Wood Work Stained, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2293
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2293
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22738
  • Parcel Number: 490333125021000800
  • Acres: 1/2-1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1212
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Khu Albert and Khu Christine
Bought by
Thanthrige Suchini Nathalika Na and Thelge Malika
Seller's Agent
AJ Dhital
Serving You Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jake Deputy
Trueblood Real Estate
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.33%
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$285,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,863
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$278,789
Outstanding Balance
$278,789
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,074

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Simpson Trotter Nadine Frances
Bought by
Simpson Trotter Nadine Frances and Simpson Louis C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thanthrige Suchini Nathalika Na -- Best Title Services
Khu Albert $225,000 Mvp National Title
Simpson Trotter Nadine Frances -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thanthrige Suchini Nathalika Na $278,789
Previous Owner Khu Albert $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $284,000 -2.0% $124 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $289,900 -3.4% $126 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $300,000 +33.3% $131 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,277 $228,100 $36,100 $192,000
2024 $2,101 $193,600 $36,100 $157,500
2023 $2,101 $178,800 $36,100 $142,700
2022 $2,623 $178,800 $36,100 $142,700
2021 $4,911 $182,000 $21,500 $160,500
2020 $4,005 $155,900 $21,500 $134,400
2019 $3,645 $150,500 $21,500 $129,000
2018 $3,537 $149,400 $21,500 $127,900
2017 $1,309 $143,700 $21,500 $122,200
2016 $1,165 $138,300 $21,500 $116,800
2014 $742 $121,800 $21,500 $100,300
2013 $788 $121,800 $21,500 $100,300

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22065308

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-03-33-125-021.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.