Estimated Value: $482,000 - $583,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1546 Sagebrook Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $531,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 1546 Sagebrook Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,776
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,224
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jeffrey C | $220,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jeffrey C | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $792 | $258,071 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $792 | $258,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $251,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $237,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $230,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $222,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $219,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $214,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $210,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $232,662 | $30,000 | $202,662 |
| 2016 | $526 | $224,438 | $28,000 | $196,438 |
| 2015 | $526 | $210,098 | $28,000 | $182,098 |
| 2014 | $526 | $207,494 | $28,000 | $179,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map