15473 Darling Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $403,334 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15473 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $411,084, approximately $272 per square foot. 15473 Darling Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Timothy J and Johnson Sharen E
Bought by
Johnson Joanne and Thomas John Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,375
Outstanding Balance
$235,477
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joanne | $282,500 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joanne | $268,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,412 | $365,800 | $99,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $388,200 | $100,100 | $288,100 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $370,900 | $99,700 | $271,200 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $316,300 | $86,700 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $287,400 | $82,500 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $270,400 | $78,600 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $246,100 | $63,600 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $233,000 | $60,600 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $224,000 | $58,800 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $196,565 | $52,326 | $144,239 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,907 | $48,809 | $130,098 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,699 | $44,548 | $122,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map