1548 E 50th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,976 - $288,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 E 50th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $267,494, approximately $116 per square foot. 1548 E 50th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Williams Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Williams Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carolyn S | -- | -- | |
| Carolyn S Williams Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $21,402 | $3,415 | $17,987 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $20,383 | $3,944 | $16,439 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $19,412 | $3,878 | $15,534 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $17,847 | $4,457 | $13,390 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $17,298 | $4,320 | $12,978 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $17,298 | $4,320 | $12,978 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $16,952 | $4,233 | $12,719 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $16,430 | $4,103 | $12,327 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $16,922 | $4,226 | $12,696 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $16,429 | $4,103 | $12,326 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $15,950 | $4,227 | $11,723 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $15,950 | $4,227 | $11,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map