C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Clark
Lakes Sotheby's International
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $426,000
Gleaming hardwood floors, original woodwork, lights and hardware in pristine condition. Family room added off kitchen. This lovingly cared for home is a block from Como Park with a great back yard and new oversize 2 car garage. Lovely yard and gardens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Clark
Lakes Sotheby's International Listed on: 08/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Scroggins
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Nancy Mcginley | $247,272 | Executive Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Nancy Mcginley | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $240,000 | +10.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $392,800 | $60,000 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $357,500 | $60,000 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $334,600 | $60,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $343,900 | $60,000 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $301,600 | $60,000 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $295,900 | $60,000 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $277,900 | $55,000 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $272,700 | $55,000 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $243,500 | $39,400 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $216,700 | $39,400 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Clark
Lakes Sotheby's International
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Scroggins
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4528554
APN: 22-29-23-13-0028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.