Seller's Agent in 2026
Gladisnell Akers
EXP REALTY LLC
(951) 775-4026
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $354,000
Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained in Providence Lakes featuring a 3BD/2BA home in Brandon with a spacious 1,526 sq ft floorplan. This property features updated flooring, modern fixtures, fresh interior paint, new impact windows, stainless steel appliances and more. Enjoy a bright living space, a well-appointed kitchen, and a comfortable primary suite with private bath. The large backyard offers room for outdoor entertaining or future improvements. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes. A fantastic opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3405502 Listed on: 12/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orear Aubree | $352,000 | Nona Title | |
| Medina Marilyn | $325,000 | Masterpiece Title | |
| Beckers Joseph Thomas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orear Aubree | $359,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Marilyn | $254,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $352,000 | +0.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +7.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $325,000 | +4.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 | $283,663 | $64,182 | $219,481 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $283,663 | $64,182 | $219,481 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $263,670 | $58,348 | $205,322 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $254,874 | $58,348 | $196,526 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $95,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $94,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $91,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $90,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $124,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $86,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $85,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $85,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,995 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gladisnell Akers
EXP REALTY LLC
(951) 775-4026
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason McIntosh
RE/MAX
(813) 550-2035
46 in this area
919 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Justin Eskew
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
(813) 264-7754
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ryan Schulze
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
(813) 264-7754
6 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Yvette Nieves
RE/MAX
(813) 400-0946
6 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6367070
APN: U-33-29-20-2IV-A00000-00007.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.