1549 Windmill Way Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,667 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1549 Windmill Way, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $872,167, approximately $408 per square foot. 1549 Windmill Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Park Nam and Park Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,598
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$767,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Nam | $347,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Nam | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $512,837 | $205,132 | $307,705 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $502,782 | $201,110 | $301,672 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $492,924 | $197,167 | $295,757 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $483,259 | $193,301 | $289,958 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $473,784 | $189,511 | $284,273 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $468,928 | $187,569 | $281,359 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $459,735 | $183,892 | $275,843 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $450,722 | $180,287 | $270,435 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $441,885 | $176,752 | $265,133 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $433,222 | $173,287 | $259,935 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $426,717 | $170,685 | $256,032 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $418,361 | $167,343 | $251,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map