155 Cliff Walk Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cliff Walk Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $615,980, approximately $414 per square foot. 155 Cliff Walk Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Suelynn
Bought by
Lucas Suelynn Lam and The Suelynn Lucas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Malstrom Edwin C and Malstrom Mary Anne
Bought by
Lucas Suelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,230
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$585,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Gco Associates Lp
Bought by
Malstrom Edwin C and Malstrom Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Suelynn Lam | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Suelynn | $183,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Malstrom Edwin C | $178,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Suelynn | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malstrom Edwin C | $142,300 | |
| Closed | Malstrom Edwin C | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $298,016 | $101,898 | $196,118 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $292,173 | $99,900 | $192,273 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $286,445 | $97,942 | $188,503 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $280,829 | $96,022 | $184,807 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $275,324 | $94,140 | $181,184 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $272,502 | $93,175 | $179,327 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $267,160 | $91,349 | $175,811 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $261,922 | $89,558 | $172,364 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $256,787 | $87,802 | $168,985 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $251,753 | $86,081 | $165,672 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $247,972 | $84,788 | $163,184 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $243,116 | $83,128 | $159,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map