155 Cumberland Rd Unit A Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $140,156 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Cumberland Rd Unit A, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $158,039, approximately $175 per square foot. 155 Cumberland Rd Unit A is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Sachs Sarah S
Bought by
Ramirez Crescencia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Kay Sandra Kay Sandra
Bought by
Sachs Sarah S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Crescencia Garcia | -- | Purvis Paige L | |
| Ramirez Crescencia Garcia | -- | Purvis Paige L | |
| Sachs Sarah S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $9,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $9,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $942 | $8,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $8,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $928 | $8,742 | $0 | $0 |