155 J St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 J St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $298,301, approximately $379 per square foot. 155 J St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Wright Ray Elvin and Wright Vickie Faye
Bought by
Solana Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,625
Outstanding Balance
$183,348
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solana Karla | $267,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solana Karla | $200,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $283,872 | $68,978 | $214,894 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $272,850 | $66,300 | $206,550 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $267,500 | $65,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $161,245 | $24,597 | $136,648 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $159,592 | $24,345 | $135,247 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $156,464 | $23,868 | $132,596 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $153,397 | $23,400 | $129,997 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $150,391 | $22,942 | $127,449 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $147,443 | $22,493 | $124,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,230 | $22,156 | $123,074 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,386 | $21,722 | $120,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map