NOT LISTED FOR SALE

155 Lear Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360

Estimated Value: $888,198 - $1,043,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,245 Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 155 Lear Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $955,550, approximately $767 per square foot. 155 Lear Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Wallen Sherwin
Bought by
Wallen Sherwin
Current Estimated Value
$955,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Wallen Sherwin and Wallen Brenda A
Bought by
Wallen Sherwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallen Sherwin -- None Available
Wallen Sherwin -- None Available
Wallen Sherwin -- Stewart Title Of California
Wallen Sherwin -- Stewart Title Of California
Wallen Sherwin -- None Available
Wallen Sherwin -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Wallen Sherwin $322,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,964 $147,140 $29,293 $117,847
2024 $1,964 $144,255 $28,718 $115,537
2023 $1,883 $141,427 $28,155 $113,272
2022 $1,846 $138,654 $27,603 $111,051
2021 $1,810 $135,936 $27,062 $108,874
2020 $1,431 $134,544 $26,786 $107,758
2019 $1,393 $131,907 $26,261 $105,646
2018 $1,364 $129,322 $25,747 $103,575
2017 $1,337 $126,788 $25,243 $101,545
2016 $1,324 $124,303 $24,749 $99,554
2015 $1,300 $122,437 $24,378 $98,059
2014 $1,281 $120,040 $23,901 $96,139
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.