155 Vallejo Ave Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Vallejo Ave, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $376,913. 155 Vallejo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Almond Tree Middle School, Cesar E. Chavez High School, and Nueva Vista Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Rancho Del Sol Partners Llc
Bought by
Cacuyog Robert and Cacuyog Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,341
Outstanding Balance
$311,938
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacuyog Robert | $329,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacuyog Robert | $341,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $349,666 | $63,672 | $285,994 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $342,811 | $62,424 | $280,387 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $336,090 | $61,200 | $274,890 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $329,500 | $60,000 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map