NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $703,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,885 / mo

389 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of December 2023

Probate Sale: Court Confirmation Hearing Date: October 27, 2023 at 8:30 a.m. in Dept. 79; Location: Los Angeles Superior Court, 111 N. Hill Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012; Overbid Amount: $494,000.00. All potential overbidders are required to have a casher's check for 10% of the overbid amount payable to the Estate of James T. Scriven, Sr.; (Case No.: 21STPB00709). All potential overbidders contact listing agent for showings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bettina Thompson

Renaissance Realty Group License #01413938 Listed on: 10/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

vedette telenko

Livel Real Estate License #01447728

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LAR2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Carpet
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5106-016-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1558
  • Lot Acreage: 0.0689
  • Probate: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 353.02

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Attached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5106-016-006
  • Lot Size Area: 3000

Rental Info

  • Court Approve: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-14.55%
Views
328
Current Estimated Value
$636,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.64%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,059
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,288

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brodski Igal $470,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brodski Igal $376,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $470,000 -14.5% $302 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $353 / Sq Ft
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 For Sale $550,000 +17.0% $353 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Off Market $470,000 -- --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $550,000 -8.3% $353 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $600,000 -- $385 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,895 $479,400 $428,400 $51,000
2024 $5,895 $470,000 $420,000 $50,000
2023 $2,068 $158,093 $21,451 $136,642
2022 $1,975 $154,994 $21,031 $133,963
2021 $1,942 $151,956 $20,619 $131,337
2019 $1,885 $147,451 $20,008 $127,443
2018 $1,819 $144,561 $19,616 $124,945
2016 $1,719 $138,950 $18,855 $120,095
2015 $1,694 $136,864 $18,572 $118,292
2014 $1,706 $134,184 $18,209 $115,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 22-211093

The MLS

APN: 5106-016-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.