1550 Old Ranch Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Old Ranch Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $696,969, approximately $357 per square foot. 1550 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Gabriel Sean
Bought by
Schaefer John R and Schaefer Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,074
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$345,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Gabriel Julie Hill
Bought by
Gabriel Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Oetinger Lewis A and Oetinger Constance J
Bought by
Gabriel Sean and Gabriel Julie Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer John R | $560,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Gabriel Sean | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gabriel Sean | $216,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer John R | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Sean | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Sean | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $444,000 | $197,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $425,000 | $188,500 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $380,000 | $168,500 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $380,000 | $168,500 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map