15505 Avocado Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $507,634 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15505 Avocado Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $601,159, approximately $749 per square foot. 15505 Avocado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Cadenas Jesus T
Bought by
Paramount Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Calzadias Ramon D
Bought by
Cadenas Jesus T and Cadenas Elodia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Unified School District | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cadenas Jesus T | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |