1551 SE 9th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $448,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 SE 9th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $432,134, approximately $310 per square foot. 1551 SE 9th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcallister Byron G and Mcallister Wanda J
Bought by
Mcallister Byron G and Mcallister Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,294
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Balsoma Kendra L and Rice Kendra
Bought by
Balsoma Kendra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Cloud Nancy
Bought by
Rice Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Sidwell Aubrey L
Bought by
Rice Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Byron G | -- | None Available | |
| Balsoma Kendra L | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Kendra | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company Oregon | |
| Rice Nancy M | $130,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History