1560 SE 8th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 SE 8th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $442,402, approximately $316 per square foot. 1560 SE 8th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ethridge Vance Edward
Bought by
Juanatas Rico M and Juanatas Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,498
Outstanding Balance
$123,382
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Ethridge Roy Dee
Bought by
Ethridge Vance Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Ethridge Roy Dee
Bought by
Ethridge Roy Dee and Ethridge Vance Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |