15517 W Kearney Blvd Unit 107 Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $261,693 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15517 W Kearney Blvd Unit 107, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $292,673, approximately $189 per square foot. 15517 W Kearney Blvd Unit 107 is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Reyes-Webb Beverly
Bought by
Webb Family Trust and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Reyes Webb Beverly and Reyes Beverly M
Bought by
Reyes Webb Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Beverly M
Bought by
Reyes Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Hopkins Randy
Bought by
Reyes Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,605
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Webb Beverly | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Reyes Beverly M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reyes Beverly M | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Webb Beverly | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Beverly M | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Beverly M | $93,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $140,320 | $36,921 | $103,399 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $134,874 | $35,489 | $99,385 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $132,231 | $34,794 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $129,639 | $34,112 | $95,527 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $128,311 | $33,763 | $94,548 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $125,796 | $33,101 | $92,695 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $123,330 | $32,452 | $90,878 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $120,913 | $31,816 | $89,097 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $118,543 | $31,193 | $87,350 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $116,763 | $30,725 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $114,477 | $30,124 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map