Seller's Agent in 2025
lillian Popoff
Valley West Properties
(559) 905-8108
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,740
No more yard work! Three bedroom upstairs 2 Bathrooms upstairs and 1 bathroon downstairs. All Bedrooms have carpet. The rest of the house has Laminate flooring. Great Kitchen over looking dining area. A small enclosed patio outside of kitchen, 2 car Garage attached with a side yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley West Properties License #00963185 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Marcus Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Pena Marcus Anthony | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Cabrera Samuel | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cardella Steven C | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marshall Tanya M | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gragnani Don | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gragnini Don | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Marcus Anthony | $10,500 | |
| Open | Pena Marcus Anthony | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Samuel | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Tanya M | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $202,320 | $50,306 | $152,014 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $194,465 | $48,353 | $146,112 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $190,653 | $47,405 | $143,248 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $186,916 | $46,476 | $140,440 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $186,000 | $47,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
lillian Popoff
Valley West Properties
(559) 905-8108
31 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 626699
APN: 023-420-01S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.