1552 Bertch Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Does NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $151,042
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Bertch Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $145,261, approximately $114 per square foot. 1552 Bertch Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Rosalind F
Bought by
Torres Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,225
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Luis | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Luis | $17,000 | |
| Open | Torres Luis | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $132,790 | $15,760 | $117,030 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $134,600 | $15,760 | $118,840 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $134,600 | $15,760 | $118,840 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $96,970 | $15,760 | $81,210 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $96,970 | $15,760 | $81,210 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $79,630 | $12,130 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $79,630 | $12,130 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $81,490 | $12,130 | $69,360 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $81,490 | $12,130 | $69,360 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $81,490 | $12,130 | $69,360 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $81,490 | $12,130 | $69,360 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $77,640 | $12,130 | $65,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map