15524 E Ficus Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $2,209,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,544
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15524 E Ficus Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,822,157, approximately $401 per square foot. 15524 E Ficus Way is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Evans Richard E and Evans Susan E
Bought by
Tyler Noah and Tyler Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Evans Richard E and Evans Susan E
Bought by
Evans Richard E and Evans Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Noah | $240,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Evans Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $56,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $53,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $102,500 | $20,500 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $75,250 | $15,050 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $67,510 | $13,500 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $24,600 | $24,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $191 | $179 | $179 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $187 | $187 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $167 | $167 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $139 | $139 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $126 | $126 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map