15534 E Country Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $4,652,394
Studio
--
Bath
8,435
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15534 E Country Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $2,721,798, approximately $322 per square foot. 15534 E Country Ln is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Gerald G
Bought by
Younan Matthew and Younan Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younan Matthew | $470,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,488 | $131,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $125,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $77,610 | $76,860 | $750 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $66,585 | $65,910 | $675 |
Source: Public Records
Map