1553 Meadowbrook Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Meadowbrook Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $542,978, approximately $130 per square foot. 1553 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Rives Robert W and Rives Peggy G
Bought by
Rives Robert W and Rives Peggy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rives Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $30,543 | $7,490 | $23,053 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $29,642 | $7,490 | $22,152 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $29,642 | $7,490 | $22,152 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $29,642 | $7,490 | $22,152 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $29,642 | $7,490 | $22,152 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $29,357 | $7,490 | $21,867 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $29,357 | $7,490 | $21,867 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $29,357 | $7,490 | $21,867 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $29,357 | $7,490 | $21,867 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $29,357 | $7,490 | $21,867 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $29,123 | $7,490 | $21,633 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $29,025 | $7,490 | $21,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map