1553 Ridgeway Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,925,641 - $2,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Ridgeway Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,057,660, approximately $863 per square foot. 1553 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
King Barbara V and King Living Trust
Bought by
Price Scott Sheridan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,019
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,788,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Scott Sheridan | $760,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Scott Sheridan | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $978,687 | $748,957 | $229,730 |
| 2024 | $10,773 | $959,498 | $734,272 | $225,226 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $940,685 | $719,875 | $220,810 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $922,241 | $705,760 | $216,481 |
| 2021 | $10,168 | $904,159 | $691,922 | $212,237 |
| 2019 | $9,782 | $877,343 | $671,400 | $205,943 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $860,141 | $658,236 | $201,905 |
| 2016 | $9,112 | $826,743 | $632,677 | $194,066 |
| 2015 | $8,926 | $814,325 | $623,174 | $191,151 |
| 2014 | $8,848 | $798,374 | $610,967 | $187,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map