Estimated Value: $936,000 - $3,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,507
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15545 Westview Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,234,082, approximately $495 per square foot. 15545 Westview Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Wixted Sally R and Pavelchek Andrew
Bought by
Pavelchek Andrew and Wixted Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,633
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,957,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Nodes and Beverly
Bought by
Wixted Sally R and Pavelchek Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavelchek Andrew | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Wixted Sally R | $200,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavelchek Andrew | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,209 | $1,168,255 | $340,973 | $827,282 |
| 2024 | $13,209 | $1,145,349 | $334,288 | $811,061 |
| 2023 | $12,936 | $1,122,892 | $327,734 | $795,158 |
| 2022 | $12,726 | $1,100,875 | $321,308 | $779,567 |
| 2021 | $12,564 | $1,079,290 | $315,008 | $764,282 |
| 2020 | $12,399 | $1,068,224 | $311,778 | $756,446 |
| 2019 | $12,085 | $1,047,279 | $305,665 | $741,614 |
| 2018 | $11,754 | $1,026,745 | $299,672 | $727,073 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $1,006,614 | $293,797 | $712,817 |
| 2016 | $11,222 | $986,878 | $288,037 | $698,841 |
| 2015 | $11,060 | $972,055 | $283,711 | $688,344 |
| 2014 | $10,806 | $953,015 | $278,154 | $674,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map