15550 Cooks Mill Rd Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15550 Cooks Mill Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently estimated at $413,314, approximately $229 per square foot. 15550 Cooks Mill Rd is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr
Bought by
Ellis Monica I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Monica I | $202,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $332,700 | $88,000 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $332,700 | $88,000 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $292,500 | $76,800 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $292,500 | $76,800 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $244,200 | $55,700 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $239,800 | $55,700 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $221,300 | $45,500 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $221,300 | $45,500 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $215,500 | $43,900 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $215,500 | $43,900 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $203,600 | $48,100 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,600 | $48,100 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map