15601 Cooks Mill Rd Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15601 Cooks Mill Rd, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently priced at $610,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 15601 Cooks Mill Rd is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,400 | $165,200 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $293,400 | $165,200 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $254,700 | $141,600 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $254,700 | $141,600 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $225,900 | $112,800 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $225,900 | $112,800 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $299,600 | $118,600 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $299,600 | $118,600 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $289,200 | $127,100 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $289,200 | $127,100 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $288,100 | $131,700 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,100 | $131,700 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map