1556 Walters Ave Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,146,000 - $3,563,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Walters Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $3,336,987, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 1556 Walters Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Rolling Hills Middle, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Drumm Dale M and Drumm Monique C
Bought by
Walters Joseph Douglass and Walters Sharron Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Outstanding Balance
$682,776
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,654,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Drumm Dale M and Drumm Monique S
Bought by
Drumm Dale M and Drumm Monique S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Rhodes Steven and Rhodes Sally
Bought by
Drumm Dale M and Drumm Monique S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Castello Alan D and Nettleton Nancy
Bought by
Rhodes Steven and Rhodes Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Woosley Dale E
Bought by
Castello Alan D and Nettleton Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Joseph Douglass | $1,542,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Drumm Dale M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Drumm Dale M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Drumm Dale M | $475,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rhodes Steven | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castello Alan D | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Joseph Douglass | $1,140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drumm Dale M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,399 | $2,065,938 | $1,549,459 | $516,479 |
| 2024 | $25,399 | $2,025,430 | $1,519,078 | $506,352 |
| 2023 | $25,039 | $1,985,717 | $1,489,293 | $496,424 |
| 2022 | $24,834 | $1,946,783 | $1,460,092 | $486,691 |
| 2021 | $24,404 | $1,908,612 | $1,431,463 | $477,149 |
| 2020 | $23,782 | $1,889,043 | $1,416,786 | $472,257 |
| 2019 | $23,464 | $1,852,004 | $1,389,006 | $462,998 |
| 2018 | $22,739 | $1,815,691 | $1,361,771 | $453,920 |
| 2017 | $22,433 | $1,780,090 | $1,335,070 | $445,020 |
| 2016 | $21,099 | $1,745,188 | $1,308,893 | $436,295 |
| 2015 | $20,776 | $1,718,975 | $1,289,233 | $429,742 |
| 2014 | $19,038 | $1,589,000 | $1,191,800 | $397,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map