15565 Maple Rd Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15565 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $216,719, approximately $117 per square foot. 15565 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $18,220 | $560 | $17,660 |
| 2024 | $750 | $16,040 | $560 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $750 | $16,040 | $560 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $733 | $15,720 | $560 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $724 | $15,720 | $560 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $695 | $14,500 | $560 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $696 | $14,500 | $560 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $652 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $598 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map