15900 Maple Rd Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $320,846 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15900 Maple Rd, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $339,282, approximately $169 per square foot. 15900 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Dee Hance Darci
Bought by
Hance Robert Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Starmer Kenton D and Starmer Lisa G
Bought by
Hance Darci D and Hance Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Robert Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hance Darci D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hance Darci D | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $31,730 | $2,280 | $29,450 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $29,060 | $2,280 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $29,060 | $2,280 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $29,570 | $2,280 | $27,290 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $29,570 | $2,280 | $27,290 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $27,180 | $2,280 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $27,180 | $2,280 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $28,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $27,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $29,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $29,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map