15570 Navajo Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15570 Navajo Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $467,526, approximately $222 per square foot. 15570 Navajo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Rocks Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Arias Jose and Arias Antolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,943
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Buckner Tommie
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2009
Sold by
Buckner Tommie
Bought by
Summers Breeze
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Buckner Tommie
Bought by
Ross Wynesha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Randhawa Jaswinder S
Bought by
Buckner Tommie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Gossman Naomi
Bought by
Randhawa Jaswinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Randhawa Paramjit
Bought by
Randhawa Jaswinder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Largent Bruce C
Bought by
Gossman Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jose | $137,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $127,800 | None Available | |
| Summers Breeze | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Wynesha | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Tyrone R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Tucker Michael | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Thompson Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Tommie | $311,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Randhawa Jaswinder S | $210,000 | First American | |
| Randhawa Jaswinder S | -- | First American | |
| Gossman Naomi | $15,000 | First American | |
| Gossman Naomi | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Jose | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckner Tommie | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Jaswinder S | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Randhawa Jaswinder S | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Buckner Tommie | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $175,521 | $38,435 | $137,086 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $172,079 | $37,681 | $134,398 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $168,705 | $36,942 | $131,763 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $165,397 | $36,218 | $129,179 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $162,154 | $35,508 | $126,646 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $160,491 | $35,144 | $125,347 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $157,344 | $34,455 | $122,889 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $154,258 | $33,779 | $120,479 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $151,234 | $33,117 | $118,117 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $148,269 | $32,468 | $115,801 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $146,042 | $31,980 | $114,062 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $143,182 | $31,354 | $111,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map