Seller's Agent in 2020
Tianlun Jiang
RE/MAX
(626) 829-2888
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $404,000
Must see! Home sweet home, Ready to move-in condition!Just remodeled!
New interior and exterior paint, new screens, new curtains, new carpets and floors, new tiles, and even the 2 toilets are brand new!
One story,3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1,340 sqft Single House,Lot size :1.015 Acres.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Codie Alan | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Blue Property Management Llc | $120,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Trager Bruce Owen | -- | None Available | |
| Trager Sharon K | -- | Southland Title | |
| Trager Sharon K | -- | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Codie Alan | $245,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Price Changed | $249,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $249,000 | -7.4% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $268,888 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $270,608 | $54,121 | $216,487 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $265,302 | $53,060 | $212,242 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $260,100 | $52,020 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $131,872 | $26,374 | $105,498 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $129,286 | $25,857 | $103,429 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $126,751 | $25,350 | $101,401 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $124,266 | $24,853 | $99,413 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $121,830 | $24,366 | $97,464 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $24,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $127,569 | $37,520 | $90,049 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tianlun Jiang
RE/MAX
(626) 829-2888
18 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Becerra
SDL Real Estate Property Mgmt
(760) 954-0553
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR20148063
APN: 0440-073-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.