1559 Ashley Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Ashley Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $598,963, approximately $167 per square foot. 1559 Ashley Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Rodgers Jessica W
Bought by
Lamm Tenise Elaine and Lamm Gregory Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,454
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$459,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Richard E Richard E and Henderson Vickey L
Bought by
Peters Charles O and Peters Tina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamm Tenise Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Charles O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History