561 Thornton Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Thornton Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $441,851, approximately $208 per square foot. 561 Thornton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Hancock Maeford W and Hancock James J
Bought by
Hollingsworth Hugh and Hollingsworth Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Hugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $19,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $19,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $729 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $718 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $703 | $16,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $16,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $14,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $14,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map