15598 Cherry Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $302,072 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15598 Cherry Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $316,018, approximately $244 per square foot. 15598 Cherry Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Wensmann Homes Inc
Bought by
Koeppen James A and Koeppen Carla O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeppen James A | $164,313 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,904 | $288,500 | $70,200 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $276,300 | $69,800 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $259,600 | $69,500 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $233,900 | $60,500 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $226,900 | $57,600 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $217,000 | $54,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $202,600 | $51,300 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $195,300 | $48,800 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $184,400 | $47,400 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $164,410 | $40,525 | $123,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,392 | $37,067 | $105,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,052 | $30,978 | $83,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map