Seller's Agent in 2021
Pat Ploughe
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 852-2217
6 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $248,000
Desirable 3 bedroom all brick ranch in Wayne Township Schools. Home features original hardwood floors in bedrooms, 2 full baths and a partially finished basement that provides additional room for entertaining. Home sits on nearly a half acre lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14022383 Listed on: 04/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Alsup
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinter Corey Daniel | -- | Quality Title | |
| Sellars Antwain Develle | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Riddle Matthew J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinter Corey Daniel | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellars Antwain Develle | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Matthew J | $83,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Sold | $171,000 | +14.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $189,000 | $15,400 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $185,900 | $15,400 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $173,000 | $15,400 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $162,000 | $15,400 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $116,800 | $15,400 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $104,300 | $15,400 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $96,800 | $15,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $90,100 | $15,400 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $96,500 | $15,400 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $91,300 | $15,400 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $935 | $91,300 | $15,400 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $998 | $93,500 | $15,400 | $78,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pat Ploughe
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 852-2217
6 in this area
179 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Alsup
eXp Realty LLC
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Linda Ball
eXp Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21769195
APN: 49-12-04-105-044.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.