156 Scenic View Dr Corryton, TN 37721
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,952 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Scenic View Dr, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $308,738, approximately $212 per square foot. 156 Scenic View Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Luttrell Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Yount
Bought by
Beeler Kristopher S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Bought by
Yount Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Theodore Brantley
Bought by
Denny Bates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Bought by
Brantley Theodore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Bought by
Brantley Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeler Kristopher S | $98,500 | -- | |
| Beeler Kristopher S | $98,500 | -- | |
| Yount Kelly | $20,000 | -- | |
| Yount Kelly | $20,000 | -- | |
| Denny Bates | $15,400 | -- | |
| Denny Bates | $15,400 | -- | |
| Brantley Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Brantley Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Brantley Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Brantley Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $45,925 | $6,250 | $39,675 |
| 2024 | $873 | $45,925 | $6,250 | $39,675 |
| 2023 | $873 | $45,925 | $6,250 | $39,675 |
| 2022 | $730 | $45,925 | $6,250 | $39,675 |
| 2021 | $673 | $31,450 | $4,500 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $673 | $31,450 | $4,500 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $673 | $31,450 | $4,500 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $673 | $31,450 | $4,500 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $673 | $31,450 | $4,500 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $653 | $30,100 | $4,950 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $653 | $30,100 | $4,950 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | $539 | $30,123 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map