156 Timber Dr Durango, CO 81303
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Timber Dr, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $516,903, approximately $417 per square foot. 156 Timber Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Soldevila Cathy Lee
Bought by
Watson Matthew Earle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Outstanding Balance
$133,770
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$383,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Matthew Earle | $53,200 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Matthew Earle | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $27,910 | $5,950 | $21,960 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $24,240 | $5,280 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $27,180 | $5,920 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $902 | $28,970 | $6,310 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $906 | $21,850 | $4,250 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $878 | $21,810 | $3,970 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $841 | $21,810 | $3,970 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $666 | $17,290 | $4,000 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $652 | $17,290 | $4,000 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $635 | $18,260 | $4,420 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $953 | $18,260 | $4,420 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map