Estimated Value: $632,246 - $711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Pembroke Way, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $663,062, approximately $324 per square foot. 1560 Pembroke Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Karr Michael and Karr Jennifer A
Bought by
Karr Family 2020 Revocable Trust and Karr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Mayfair Junction Ii Dixon L P
Bought by
Karr Michael P and Karr Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Family 2020 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karr Michael P | $185,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karr Michael P | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $313,730 | $92,381 | $221,349 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $307,579 | $90,570 | $217,009 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $301,549 | $88,795 | $212,754 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $295,637 | $87,054 | $208,583 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $289,842 | $85,348 | $204,494 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $286,871 | $84,473 | $202,398 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $281,247 | $82,817 | $198,430 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $275,734 | $81,194 | $194,540 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $270,328 | $79,602 | $190,726 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $265,029 | $78,042 | $186,987 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $261,049 | $76,870 | $184,179 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $255,937 | $75,365 | $180,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map