15603 Straughn Dr Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,757 - $711,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15603 Straughn Dr, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $683,939, approximately $241 per square foot. 15603 Straughn Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Woods Of Ashley Greene Inc
Bought by
Reese Steven K and Reese Tatjana T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Steven K | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 | $505,700 | $169,400 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $7,430 | $504,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $503,300 | $104,400 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $480,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $457,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $434,000 | $102,200 | $331,800 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $422,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | $411,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $385,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $369,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map