15614 S Williams Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15614 S Williams Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $674,607, approximately $430 per square foot. 15614 S Williams Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2026
Sold by
Isabel Anzaldo
Bought by
Sandoval Family Trust and Anzaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Sandoval Heriberto and Anzaldo Isabel
Bought by
Sandoval Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Heriberto and Anzaldo Isabel
Bought by
Sandoval Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Heriberto and Anzaldo Isabel
Bought by
Sandoval Heriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,489
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Sandoval Heriberto
Bought by
Sandoval Heriberto and Anzaldo Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Heriberto | -- | United Title Company | |
| Sandoval Heriberto | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sandoval Heriberto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandoval Heriberto | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Heriberto | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Heriberto | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Heriberto | $124,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Heriberto | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $200,748 | $120,078 | $80,670 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $196,813 | $117,724 | $79,089 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $192,955 | $115,416 | $77,539 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $189,172 | $113,153 | $76,019 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $185,464 | $110,935 | $74,529 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $179,965 | $107,646 | $72,319 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $176,437 | $105,536 | $70,901 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $169,588 | $101,439 | $68,149 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $167,042 | $99,916 | $67,126 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $163,771 | $97,959 | $65,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map