15623 S Williams Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15623 S Williams Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $692,478, approximately $439 per square foot. 15623 S Williams Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Rojas Fermin and Rojas Martha
Bought by
Rojas Fermin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Fermin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $277,576 | $125,599 | $151,977 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $272,135 | $123,137 | $148,998 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $266,800 | $120,723 | $146,077 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $261,569 | $118,356 | $143,213 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $256,441 | $116,036 | $140,405 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $248,838 | $112,596 | $136,242 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $243,960 | $110,389 | $133,571 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $234,488 | $106,103 | $128,385 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $230,967 | $104,510 | $126,457 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $226,443 | $102,463 | $123,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map