15620 S Downing St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $373,699 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15620 S Downing St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $385,675, approximately $274 per square foot. 15620 S Downing St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Lamar Andrew and Lamar Lenard
Bought by
Lamar Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na Nd
Bought by
Lamar Andrew and Lamar Lenard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,698
Outstanding Balance
$97,887
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Gobea Paul A and Gobea Brenda K
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamar Andrew | -- | Valore Title Llc | |
| Lamar Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Nd | $173,313 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamar Andrew | $151,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $41,469 | $7,077 | $34,392 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $38,192 | $6,431 | $31,761 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $36,007 | $5,849 | $30,158 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $32,488 | $5,088 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $29,716 | $5,088 | $24,628 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $28,325 | $4,622 | $23,703 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $26,623 | $4,620 | $22,003 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $25,484 | $4,629 | $20,855 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $23,609 | $3,851 | $19,758 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $21,746 | $3,851 | $17,895 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $21,057 | $3,210 | $17,847 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,125 | $4,321 | $15,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map