15625 N 16th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 15625 N 16th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023. 15625 N 16th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John Jacobs Elementary School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $6,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $705 | $6,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $11,520 | $9,130 | $2,390 |
| 2022 | $680 | $8,700 | $6,520 | $2,180 |
| 2021 | $697 | $7,040 | $4,890 | $2,150 |
| 2020 | $678 | $6,580 | $4,450 | $2,130 |
| 2019 | $666 | $7,380 | $4,370 | $3,010 |
| 2018 | $647 | $8,050 | $4,960 | $3,090 |
| 2017 | $645 | $6,870 | $4,120 | $2,750 |
| 2016 | $634 | $6,010 | $3,220 | $2,790 |
| 2015 | $666 | $6,130 | $3,300 | $2,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map