1563 Bayberry View Ln San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,800,000 - $2,031,454
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1563 Bayberry View Ln, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,882,364, approximately $707 per square foot. 1563 Bayberry View Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Jain Sunit and Jain Vandana
Bought by
Jain Sunit and Jain Vandana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$734,000
Outstanding Balance
$650,138
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,232,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Jain Sunit and Jain Vandana
Bought by
Jain Sunit and Jain Vandana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Jain Sunit and Jain Vandana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$667,920
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Sunit | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jain Sunit | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jain Sunit | -- | None Available | |
| Jain Sunit | $835,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Sunit | $734,000 | |
| Closed | Jain Sunit | $667,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,928 | $1,084,716 | $499,655 | $585,061 |
| 2024 | $14,320 | $1,063,448 | $489,858 | $573,590 |
| 2023 | $14,320 | $1,042,597 | $480,253 | $562,344 |
| 2022 | $14,115 | $1,022,155 | $470,837 | $551,318 |
| 2021 | $13,748 | $1,002,113 | $461,605 | $540,508 |
| 2019 | $13,370 | $972,391 | $447,914 | $524,477 |
| 2018 | $12,861 | $953,326 | $439,132 | $514,194 |
| 2017 | $12,398 | $934,634 | $430,522 | $504,112 |
| 2016 | $12,213 | $916,309 | $422,081 | $494,228 |
| 2015 | $12,036 | $902,546 | $415,741 | $486,805 |
| 2014 | $11,858 | $884,868 | $407,598 | $477,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map