209 Snowdrop Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,719,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Snowdrop Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,505,303, approximately $654 per square foot. 209 Snowdrop Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Martini David V and Martini Cheryl L
Bought by
David & Cheryl Martini Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Martini David M and Martini Cheryl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Cheryl Martini Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Martini David M | $950,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,627 | $1,241,602 | $516,324 | $725,278 |
| 2024 | $15,961 | $1,217,257 | $506,200 | $711,057 |
| 2023 | $15,961 | $1,193,390 | $496,275 | $697,115 |
| 2022 | $15,744 | $1,169,992 | $486,545 | $683,447 |
| 2021 | $15,343 | $1,147,052 | $477,005 | $670,047 |
| 2019 | $14,938 | $1,113,031 | $462,857 | $650,174 |
| 2018 | $14,381 | $1,091,208 | $453,782 | $637,426 |
| 2017 | $13,864 | $1,069,813 | $444,885 | $624,928 |
| 2016 | $13,666 | $1,048,837 | $436,162 | $612,675 |
| 2015 | $13,474 | $1,033,084 | $429,611 | $603,473 |
| 2014 | $13,281 | $1,012,848 | $421,196 | $591,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map