1563 Meander Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,521 - $1,435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1563 Meander Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,389,880, approximately $563 per square foot. 1563 Meander Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Marsh Richard G and Marsh Ellen R
Bought by
Marsh Richard G and Marsh Ellen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $437,496 | $137,947 | $299,549 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $428,918 | $135,242 | $293,676 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $420,508 | $132,590 | $287,918 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $412,263 | $129,990 | $282,273 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $404,180 | $127,441 | $276,739 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $400,037 | $126,135 | $273,902 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $392,194 | $123,662 | $268,532 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $384,505 | $121,238 | $263,267 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $376,966 | $118,861 | $258,105 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $369,576 | $116,531 | $253,045 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $364,027 | $114,782 | $249,245 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $356,898 | $112,535 | $244,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map