Estimated Value: $277,988 - $340,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15664 Emerald Dr N Unit 6, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $299,997, approximately $178 per square foot. 15664 Emerald Dr N Unit 6 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Oneka Elementary School, Hugo Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Marc Whitehouse Steven and Lynn Teresa
Bought by
Steven M Whitehouse And Teresa L Whitehouse R and Whiteho Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Rossbach Richard J and Rossbach Leeann L
Bought by
Whitehouse Steven Marc and Whitehouse Teresa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes Minnesota Division
Bought by
Rossbach Richard J and Rossbach Lee Ann L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M Whitehouse And Teresa L Whitehouse R | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitehouse Steven Marc | $220,000 | Cities Title Services Llc | |
| Rossbach Richard J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitehouse Steven Marc | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,254 | $272,900 | $72,000 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $293,000 | $90,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $270,000 | $76,400 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $226,400 | $63,600 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $216,900 | $60,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $216,000 | $60,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $205,400 | $62,000 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $188,200 | $52,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $161,200 | $29,900 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $163,200 | $25,000 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,300 | $18,400 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map